When you visit Sprout Social’s pricing page, the Standard plan may appear to cost $199 per month. That sounds straightforward until you calculate the cost for an entire team.
For five paid users, the Standard plan costs $11,940 per year with annual billing, equivalent to $995 per month. And that’s before taxes or additional products such as Premium Analytics, Listening and Employee Advocacy.
This is the important detail behind Sprout Social Pricing: the advertised amount is a per-user price, not the total cost of running the platform for your team.
For a solo marketer, the subscription may be manageable. For an agency or growing marketing department with several people who need access, the annual expense can increase quickly.
The bigger question is how many paid seats your team needs and how much the subscription will cost once you include the features your team actually uses.
In this guide, we’ll break down Sprout Social’s 2026 pricing plans, compare annual and monthly billing, calculate costs for different team sizes and explain the additional charges that may appear on your invoice. We’ll also look at the contract conditions, cancellation rules and factors to consider before choosing a plan.
The Sprout Social pricing and contract details below are based on its official sources. Where a detail has not been publicly confirmed, it’s identified accordingly.
TL;DR: Sprout Social Pricing at a Glance
- Starting price: Sprout Social Essentials starts at $79 per user per month with annual billing.
- Highest published plan: Advanced costs $399 per user per month with annual billing. Enterprise pricing is available through a custom quote.
- Team costs add up quickly: Five users on Professional pay $17,940 per year before taxes and additional products.
- Annual billing is cheaper: Monthly billing costs approximately 25% to 33% more per seat, depending on the plan.
- Profile limits matter: Essentials and Standard support up to five social profiles. Unlimited profiles begin with Professional.
- Several features cost extra: Premium Analytics, Listening and Employee Advocacy are separate products without publicly listed prices.
- Contract terms require attention: Annual subscriptions renew automatically, and prepaid fees are generally non-refundable after cancellation.
- The actual cost depends on usage: Team size, profile requirements, additional products and billing commitments all affect the final subscription expense.
What Are Sprout Social’s Pricing Plans in 2026?
Sprout Social offers five subscription options: Essentials, Standard, Professional, Advanced and Enterprise.
Unlike platforms that include several users in one subscription, Sprout Social charges for each paid seat. That means the price displayed on its website represents the cost for one user.
Here’s how the published pricing compares across the available plans.
| Plan | Price per seat/month (annual billing) | Price per seat/month (monthly billing) | Annual cost for one seat | Social profiles |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Essentials | $79 | $99 | $948 | 5 |
| Standard | $199 | $249 (reported) | $2,388 | 5 |
| Professional | $299 | $399 (reported) | $3,588 | Unlimited |
| Advanced | $399 | $499 (reported) | $4,788 | Unlimited |
| Enterprise | Custom quote | Custom quote | Custom quote | Defined in contract |
Sources: Sprout Social’s pricing page and official social media management cost guide. Prices are per paid seat, before taxes and additional products.
There are two details worth understanding before choosing a plan.
First, the advertised price is for one user. If five people need access to the same subscription, you must calculate the cost using five paid seats.
Second, the number of users and the number of social profiles are separate allowances. Adding another user does not clearly mean you receive another set of social profiles. If your team manages several brands or client accounts, confirm the profile allowance and any additional charges directly with Sprout Social.
The billing cycle also has a considerable effect on your annual budget. A plan that looks affordable at its annual rate can become significantly more expensive when paid month by month.
How Much Does Sprout Social Cost With Monthly Billing?
The prices commonly displayed on Sprout Social’s pricing page are based on annual billing. This means you agree to a year-long subscription to receive the lower advertised rate.
If you prefer paying month by month, the cost per seat increases.
Based on the published rates, annual billing saves between $240 and $1,200 per user each year, depending on the plan.
Here’s a closer look at the difference.
| Plan | Annual savings per seat | Savings compared with 12 monthly payments | How much more monthly billing costs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Essentials | $240 | 20.2% | 25.3% |
| Standard | $600 | 20.1% | 25.1% |
| Professional | $1,200 | 25.1% | 33.4% |
| Advanced | $1,200 | 20.0% | 25.1% |
The two percentage columns use different comparison bases. The savings percentage measures how much less you pay with annual billing compared with 12 monthly payments. The final column measures how much higher the monthly rate is compared with the annual-billing rate.
Professional has the largest difference. At $299 per seat per month with annual billing, the yearly cost is $3,588. At the reported monthly rate of $399, twelve payments total $4,788.
That’s a difference of $1,200 for just one user.
For a team of five, the difference becomes much larger. This is why it’s important to calculate the full subscription cost before selecting a billing option.
What Does “Annual Plan Paid Monthly” Mean?
There is another billing arrangement that can be confusing: an annual subscription paid in monthly instalments.
Although you make a payment every month, you’re still agreeing to a full-year contract.
This is different from a genuinely month-to-month subscription that you can cancel without remaining committed to the rest of the year.
Under an annual plan paid monthly, the payment schedule is divided into monthly instalments, but the annual commitment remains in place.
Before signing up, check the service order and contract terms carefully. Paying monthly does not necessarily mean you can cancel whenever you want.
What Do You Get With Each Sprout Social Plan?
The main difference between Sprout Social’s plans isn’t just the price. Each upgrade introduces additional features, and some capabilities that growing teams consider essential are available only on higher tiers.
Here’s what each plan offers and where its limitations become important.
Essentials ($79): Publishing and Basic Reporting
Essentials is designed for individuals and smaller teams that primarily need social media publishing and basic performance reporting.
The plan includes:
- Up to five social profiles
- Social media publishing and scheduling
- Optimal Send Times
- Profile-level and post-level reporting
- Collaborative content calendar
- SproutLink
These features cover many everyday publishing requirements. You can organize content, schedule posts and review basic performance data without moving to a higher subscription.
However, Essentials has limitations for teams that manage customer interactions or need more advanced monitoring.
Brand keyword monitoring is not included. Listening, Premium Analytics, Employee Advocacy and Professional Services are listed from Standard upward. Trellis Plus is available across all plans as a separate option.
Who should consider Essentials?
Solo marketers and small businesses that need a straightforward publishing and reporting tool may find this plan sufficient. Teams requiring a consolidated inbox, advanced engagement or formal approval processes will likely need to upgrade.
Standard ($199): Engagement Tools With the Same Profile Limit
Standard introduces several features that make Sprout Social more useful for teams managing conversations across social channels.
Its main additions include:
- Consolidated Smart Inbox
- Collaboration tools
- Review management
- Keyword monitoring
- Location monitoring
- Up to 10 brand keywords per group
The consolidated inbox is particularly useful for teams that handle messages, comments and customer interactions from multiple social networks.
Review management and monitoring tools also help teams keep track of brand conversations rather than focusing only on scheduled publishing.
However, there’s an important limitation: Standard still supports only five social profiles.
In other words, the higher subscription price provides additional functionality, but it doesn’t increase the profile allowance.
For an agency managing multiple client accounts, this restriction can become a reason to consider Professional.
Professional ($299): Unlimited Profiles and Approval Workflows
Professional is a significant upgrade for businesses and agencies managing larger social media operations.
It removes the five-profile restriction and introduces additional publishing, reporting and collaboration capabilities.
Features include:
- Unlimited social profiles
- Message tagging
- Competitor insights
- Tag reporting
- Paid performance insights
- Enhance Post by AI Assist
- Message approval workflows
- Bulk scheduling of up to 350 messages through CSV upload
- Competitor reports for major social networks
The approval workflow is particularly important for teams where content must be reviewed before publication.
For example, an agency may have writers preparing captions, designers creating graphics and account managers reviewing content before it goes live. A formal approval process helps coordinate those responsibilities.
If your team needs message approval workflows, Essentials and Standard won’t be sufficient. Professional is the first plan in which these workflows become available.
The unlimited profile allowance also makes this tier more practical for agencies managing several brands or client accounts.
However, the per-seat pricing remains important. A five-person team pays $17,940 annually before additional products and taxes.
Advanced ($399): Customer Care, Sentiment and External Approvals
Advanced is designed for organizations that manage a higher volume of customer conversations and need more advanced monitoring and service-related features.
In addition to the capabilities available on lower tiers, it includes:
- Enhance Reply by AI Assist
- Sentiment analysis in Smart Inbox and Reviews
- Helpdesk integrations
- Team productivity reports
- Customer care reports
- Message Spike Alerts
- 20 brand keywords per group
- External approval workflows
External approval workflows are especially useful when someone outside the organization needs to review content without logging into the Sprout Social account.
For example, an agency may need approval from a client’s marketing manager before publishing a campaign. External approval can make that process easier.
The pricing page also lists API access under Advanced. However, before purchasing, confirm the access requirements, usage limits and whether any additional charges apply to your intended integration.
Advanced is best evaluated based on the specific customer care and workflow requirements of your organization. Simply upgrading because it is the highest publicly priced plan may not be necessary.
Enterprise: Custom Pricing for Larger Organizations
Enterprise is intended for larger organizations with specific requirements around onboarding, security, support and account management.
Sprout Social describes Enterprise as including:
- White-glove onboarding
- Dedicated SSO setup service
- Priority support
Unlike the other plans, Enterprise does not have a publicly listed price.
The company also does not publish a minimum seat count, minimum contract value or standard discount for this tier.
If you’re considering Enterprise, request a written quotation that clearly identifies the number of users, included profiles, features, support arrangements, contract length and renewal terms.
Don’t assume that a larger team automatically receives a particular discount. The final pricing needs to be confirmed directly with Sprout Social.
What Costs Extra on Top of Sprout Social’s Subscription Price?
The base subscription doesn’t necessarily cover every product a marketing team may want to use.
Several capabilities are sold separately, and some don’t have public pricing. This is an important part of calculating the real cost of Sprout Social.
A plan may look suitable based on its monthly rate, but the final amount can increase once you add the products required for analytics, listening or employee advocacy.
Which Sprout Social Products Are Sold Separately?
The following table summarizes the additional products listed by Sprout Social and their published pricing status.
| Product | Availability | Public price |
|---|---|---|
| Premium Analytics | Standard and above | Not published |
| Listening | Standard and above | Not published |
| Employee Advocacy | Standard and above | Not published |
| Professional Services | Standard and above | Not published |
| Trellis Plus | All plans | $28 per seat/month annually; $35 monthly |
| Influencer Marketing | No Sprout plan required | Not published; creator fees are separate |
An unpublished price doesn’t mean the product is free. It means the public pricing information doesn’t provide a confirmed amount.
Sprout Social’s terms also identify additional users, profiles, groups and brand keywords as possible add-ons.
One important detail is that the official sources reviewed do not publish a current price for additional social profiles. If your team needs more than five profiles on Standard, ask Sprout Social to confirm availability and pricing before deciding whether an add-on or a plan upgrade makes more sense.
How Do Sprout Social’s AI Credits Work?
Sprout Social includes AI capabilities across its plans, but the amount of included usage is limited.
Every plan includes 100 Trellis credits per paid seat each month.
If you need more capacity, Trellis Plus increases the allowance to 1,000 credits per seat per month.
Its published pricing is:
- $28 per seat per month with annual billing
- $35 per seat per month with monthly billing
Not all AI features consume credits in the same way.
Trellis Chat and Skills use credits, while AI Assist features do not. Credits reset on your billing date.
An important point for buyers is that upgrading from Essentials to Advanced does not automatically increase the included credit allowance. The standard allocation remains 100 credits per seat, so additional AI capacity requires a separate purchase.
For teams that expect to use AI regularly, include Trellis Plus in the budget rather than assuming the higher subscription tier provides unlimited AI usage.
Why You Should Request a Complete Quote
Listening, Premium Analytics and Employee Advocacy do not have publicly listed prices in the sources reviewed.
That makes it difficult to calculate a fully confirmed subscription cost using the pricing page alone.
If your team needs any of these products, request a written quotation that includes all required features, additional users, profile allowances and applicable fees.
The headline subscription price is only the starting point. Your actual Sprout Social cost depends on the combination of features and services your team needs.
What Will Your Team Really Pay for Sprout Social?
Per-seat pricing is easy to understand when you’re purchasing a subscription for one person. The calculation becomes more important when several team members need access.
Because each paid seat carries the full plan price, your annual subscription cost increases with every additional user.
The following table shows the estimated yearly subscription cost for teams of different sizes.
Sprout Social Annual Cost by Team Size
These calculations use the published annual rates. They exclude taxes, additional products and any separately quoted services.
The calculations also assume that each added seat is charged at the same published rate, as no standard volume discount is included in the pricing figures.
| Paid seats | Essentials | Standard | Professional | Advanced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $948 | $2,388 | $3,588 | $4,788 |
| 3 | $2,844 | $7,164 | $10,764 | $14,364 |
| 5 | $4,740 | $11,940 | $17,940 | $23,940 |
| 10 | $9,480 | $23,880 | $35,880 | $47,880 |
The difference is particularly noticeable when a team needs Professional features.
For example:
- One user pays $3,588 annually.
- Three users pay $10,764 annually.
- Five users pay $17,940 annually.
- Ten users pay $35,880 annually.
A ten-person team on Advanced would pay $47,880 per year before additional products and taxes.
These are the figures you should use when preparing a software budget, rather than relying on the price displayed for a single user.
A Realistic Example: Five Users on Professional With Trellis Plus
Let’s calculate the cost for a five-person marketing team using Professional and Trellis Plus.
The base Professional subscription costs:
$299 × 5 users × 12 months = $17,940 per year.
If all five users also need Trellis Plus, the additional cost is:
$28 × 5 users × 12 months = $1,680 per year.
The combined annual cost becomes:
| Expense | Annual cost |
|---|---|
| Professional subscription for five users | $17,940 |
| Trellis Plus for five users | $1,680 |
| Total | $19,620 |
This brings the yearly subscription cost to $19,620 before taxes and any additional quoted products such as Listening.
The example shows why it’s important to calculate the complete cost of ownership rather than looking only at the base plan.
Sprout Social Subscription Rules: Renewal, Cancellation and Refunds
The amount you pay for Sprout Social is only part of the financial commitment. You should also understand the subscription terms, particularly automatic renewals, cancellation deadlines and refunds.
A missed cancellation deadline can leave your business committed to another billing period.
A few important details below are based on Sprout Social’s terms effective May 9, 2025.
How Does Sprout Social Cancellation Work?
The cancellation process depends on how the subscription was purchased and how it is billed.
| Subscription arrangement | Cancellation process | Financial consequence |
|---|---|---|
| Annual plan, paid annually and purchased in the app | The Account Owner cancels through the billing page before the next annual payment date | Prepaid unused fees are not refunded or credited |
| Annual plan, paid monthly | The Account Owner emails the customer success team at least 30 days before the term ends | The annual commitment remains in place |
| Monthly plan | The Account Owner cancels through the billing page | Prepaid unused fees are not refunded |
There are a few important points to remember.
Annual subscriptions renew automatically. Cancelling a subscription, downgrading a plan or removing an add-on generally does not result in a refund for prepaid unused fees.
An exception applies when the agreement is terminated following an uncured material breach by Sprout Social.
Downgrading can also affect the features, capacity or content available to your account.
Upgrades are charged at the current price and prorated according to the remaining days in the billing period.
Before making any changes, review the contract and confirm how the adjustment will affect your next payment.
Can Sprout Social Increase Its Prices at Renewal?
Yes. The renewal pricing rules depend on the billing arrangement.
For annual subscriptions, renewal price increases can exceed 7% if Sprout Social provides at least 60 days’ notice. A service order may establish different terms.
For monthly subscriptions, a price increase can take effect from the next monthly payment date after the required notice.
This is worth considering when preparing a long-term software budget. A subscription that fits your current budget may cost more at renewal.
If your organization signs a custom service order, review its pricing and renewal clauses rather than relying only on the general subscription terms.
What About Taxes, Late Fees and the Free Trial?
There are a few additional details that can affect your final budget.
Taxes: Customers are responsible for applicable taxes. The advertised subscription prices should therefore not be treated as the final amount payable in every location.
Late payments: Overdue balances may incur finance charges of 1.5% per month or the highest rate permitted by law, whichever is lower.
Free trial: Sprout Social offers a 30-day free trial without requiring a credit card.
The official pages describe two entry points for the trial: one for Professional and another for Essentials.
One condition deserves attention: content created during the trial may be lost unless a paid subscription begins before the trial expires.
If your team plans to test the platform, make sure you understand what happens to your account, settings and content when the trial ends.
Who Is Sprout Social Best Suited For, and When Does It Become Expensive?
Sprout Social’s per-seat pricing can be reasonable for a solo marketer but much harder to justify for a growing team.
The best way to understand where it fits is to look at common business situations.
1. Solo Marketers and Very Small Teams
For a single user, the pricing structure is relatively straightforward.
Essentials costs $948 annually and provides publishing and basic reporting for up to five social profiles.
If the user needs a consolidated inbox and review management, Standard costs $2,388 per year.
The decision mainly depends on the required features rather than team size.
For an individual managing a few accounts, Essentials may be enough. Standard becomes relevant when engagement and monitoring features are necessary.
2. Teams With Three to Five Users
This is where per-seat pricing starts to have a noticeable effect on the budget.
A three-person team on Standard pays $7,164 per year. If it needs approval workflows, it must move to Professional, increasing the annual subscription cost to $10,764.
For five users, Professional costs $17,940 annually.
That is a considerable expense for a small marketing department, particularly when the team also needs separate analytics, listening or AI products.
Businesses in this category should evaluate how many people genuinely need a paid seat and include additional features in their budget calculations.
3. Agencies Managing Multiple Client Profiles
Agencies need to consider two separate requirements: the number of people using the platform and the number of client profiles they manage.
Essentials and Standard are limited to five social profiles. Agencies managing more accounts should confirm whether additional-profile options are available or compare the cost of upgrading.
A five-person agency on Professional pays $17,940 per year before Listening, Premium Analytics or other separately priced products.
The written quotation should clearly cover the number of client accounts the agency expects to connect.
For agencies with several account managers, content creators and approval stakeholders, the total cost can become a significant part of the operating budget.
4. Large Marketing Teams and Enterprises
The financial commitment becomes even more important as the number of users increases.
A ten-person team pays:
- $23,880 annually on Standard.
- $35,880 annually on Professional.
- $47,880 annually on Advanced.
Enterprise pricing is available through a custom quote.
At this scale, comparing the advertised per-seat rate is not enough. You should evaluate the complete quotation, including the number of users, social profiles, integrations, support arrangements and additional products.
Sprout Social can be a suitable option for organizations that need its consolidated inbox, review management, approval workflows and reporting capabilities in one platform.
However, the higher subscription cost should be weighed against the features your organization will actually use.
How to Evaluate Whether Sprout Social Is Worth the Cost
Choosing a social media management platform involves more than comparing monthly subscription prices.
Before committing to an annual plan, consider how the platform will fit into your team’s daily work and whether the cost is justified by the time and resources it saves.
Here are five areas worth evaluating.
1. Calculate the Total Number of Paid Seats
Start with the number of people who genuinely need individual access.
Consider account managers, content creators, social media executives, marketing managers and external collaborators. Not everyone involved in a campaign necessarily needs the same level of access.
However, make sure your proposed access arrangement follows the platform’s account and licensing rules.
Calculate the annual subscription using the actual number of paid seats rather than the single-user headline rate.
2. Identify Your Required Social Profiles
List every social media profile your team plans to connect.
This is particularly important for agencies and businesses managing multiple brands.
Essentials and Standard support up to five profiles, while Professional and Advanced offer unlimited profiles.
If your current plan doesn’t support the number of accounts you need, ask about additional-profile options and their pricing before upgrading.
3. Separate Essential Features From Optional Add-Ons
Create a list of features your team needs every day.
For example:
- Publishing and scheduling
- Consolidated social inbox
- Review management
- Approval workflows
- Analytics and reporting
- Social listening
- Employee advocacy
- AI-assisted workflows
Then identify which features are included in your selected plan and which require additional purchases.
This prevents unexpected costs after the subscription begins.
4. Compare Annual and Monthly Commitment
Annual billing offers lower per-seat pricing, but it also creates a longer financial commitment.
If you’re confident that your team will use the platform throughout the year, annual billing may provide better value.
If your requirements are still changing, examine the monthly options and contract terms carefully.
Don’t assume that monthly payments always mean you can cancel at any time.
5. Test the Platform With Real Workflows
Use the free trial to test the features your team expects to use.
Rather than exploring every tool without a clear purpose, recreate a few real tasks:
- Schedule posts across your connected profiles.
- Assign content for review.
- Test the approval process.
- Review incoming messages and comments.
- Generate performance reports.
- Check how team members collaborate.
This will help you understand whether the platform fits your actual workflow.
A trial is also a useful opportunity to identify limitations before entering a paid contract.
Final Verdict: Is Sprout Social Worth the Price in 2026?
Sprout Social offers a range of social media management features, but its per-seat pricing makes the total cost an important consideration for growing teams.
Before choosing a plan, focus on four factors.
1. Team size
Every paid seat adds the full subscription cost. A plan that is affordable for one person may become expensive when five or ten people need access.
2. Social profiles and approval requirements
Essentials and Standard support up to five profiles. Professional introduces unlimited profiles and formal message approval workflows. These differences can determine which plan your team needs.
3. Additional products
Listening, Premium Analytics and Employee Advocacy are sold separately, and their public prices are not listed. Trellis Plus also adds a recurring cost if your team needs more AI credits.
4. Contract and renewal terms
Annual plans renew automatically, and prepaid unused fees are generally non-refundable. Review cancellation deadlines, renewal increases and billing conditions before committing.
Once you have these details, calculating your actual Sprout Social cost becomes much easier.
The most sensible approach is to calculate the full annual expense, including paid seats, additional products, taxes and any services your team requires. Then compare that figure with the value the platform is expected to deliver.
Sprout Social may be a suitable investment for organizations that need its advanced engagement, customer care and reporting capabilities. For smaller teams, the decision should also account for whether those features justify the higher per-user cost.
Ultimately, the best social media management platform isn’t necessarily the one with the lowest advertised price. It’s the one that provides the features your team needs without making the annual software budget unnecessarily expensive.
Frequently Asked Questions About Sprout Social Pricing
1. Which Sprout Social Plan Should I Choose?
The right plan depends on your team’s size and the features you need.
Essentials is suitable for basic publishing and reporting. Standard adds engagement tools, review management and keyword monitoring. Professional introduces unlimited social profiles and message approval workflows. Advanced adds customer care, sentiment analysis and external approvals.
Enterprise is intended for organizations that need custom arrangements.
Before choosing, compare the included features with your team’s actual requirements.
2. Who Can Cancel a Sprout Social Subscription?
Only the current Account Owner can cancel a Sprout Social subscription.
The cancellation process depends on the billing arrangement. Some annual subscriptions paid monthly require the Account Owner to email the customer success team at least 30 days before the contract term ends.
Sprout Social’s terms also state that account information, settings and content may be deleted within 30 days of effective cancellation or termination.
Before cancelling, export any reports, messages, settings or other information your business needs to retain.
3. What Payment Methods Does Sprout Social Accept? Can Teams Pay by Invoice?
Sprout Social’s terms describe payment through credit card or PayPal, with an optional backup payment method.
Invoiced subscriptions are also available through a service order.
Unless the agreement specifies otherwise, invoiced fees are due on the invoice date. Accounts may be suspended if payment is not received within 30 days.
If your business prefers invoice-based payments, confirm eligibility and payment conditions with Sprout Social before signing the agreement.
4. Does Sprout Social Offer Special Pricing for Agencies?
Sprout Social advertises agency packages, but its agency page does not publish standard agency rates or guaranteed discounts.
Pricing should therefore be confirmed directly with its sales team.
Agencies should request a quotation that accounts for the number of paid users, client profiles, required features, support arrangements and contract duration.
A clear breakdown will make it easier to estimate the actual annual cost before committing.
5. Can You Negotiate Sprout Social Pricing?
There is no publicly listed standard discount or guaranteed negotiated rate.
If you’re purchasing multiple seats or considering a larger contract, you can contact Sprout Social’s sales team and request a custom quotation.
Ask for the final price in writing, including any discounts, additional products, contract duration and renewal conditions.
Before signing, compare the quotation with your available budget and the value of the features included.
6. What Happens If You Add Another Seat During Your Subscription?
Adding another paid seat increases your Sprout Social subscription cost. Under its terms, prorated charges generally apply, unless the service order specifies different conditions.
If you expect your marketing team to grow, include future headcount in your cost calculation rather than budgeting only for your current employees.
This is particularly important for agencies that regularly add account managers, content creators and other team members.
7. Does Sprout Social Offer a Free Trial?
Yes. Sprout Social offers a 30-day free trial without requiring a credit card.
The official pages describe two trial entry points: one for Professional and another for Essentials.
Use the trial to test publishing, scheduling, reporting and collaboration features. If your team needs advanced approval workflows or other higher-tier capabilities, confirm which features are available during the trial.
Also check what happens to your account information and content when the trial expires.
8. Is Sprout Social Worth It for Small Businesses?
It depends on how many social profiles you manage and which features you need.
A small business that mainly schedules posts and reviews basic performance may find Essentials sufficient at $79 per seat per month with annual billing.
If the business needs a consolidated inbox, review management and monitoring, Standard may be more suitable at $199 per seat per month.
However, calculate the total annual expense before purchasing. Even a relatively affordable per-seat subscription can become expensive when several employees need access.
Read Also:
- Black Friday vs. Cyber Monday
- Black Friday Social Media Post Ideas
- Do You Need New Black Friday Ads?
I am the author of this blog from Saandip Kumar Jha from Aitechtonic.com. Through this website, I give website blog AI & Tech News updates which I have learned and understood from my experience.
Discover more from AiTechtonic - AI & Informative News
Subscribe to get the latest posts sent to your email.